2019 Season

Ultimate Spring 2019

go to top of page

ARMS Intramural Schedule (as of Mar 05 2019)

All practices and games are from 3:00 to 5:00 at Fort River Elementary School unless otherwise noted. ARMS students can take either bus #6 or bus #20 to Fort River.

datetimeeventnotes
Mon Mar 25 3:00 PM ARMS 2019practice at Fort River
Tue Mar 26 3:00 PM ARMS 2019Travel Team Tryouts at Fort River
Wed Mar 27 12:30 PM ARMS 2019Travel Team Tryouts at Fort River. This is an early release day, tryouts will begin at 12:30 after school lets out. Tryouts will end at 3:00.
Thu Mar 28 3:00 PM ARMS 2019practice at Fort River
Fri Mar 29 3:00 PM ARMS 2019Travel Team Tryouts at Fort River
Mon Apr 1 3:00 PM ARMS 2019practice at Fort River
Thu Apr 4 3:00 PM ARMS 2019practice at Fort River
Mon Apr 8 3:00 PM ARMS 2019Intramural Games at Fort River
Thu Apr 11 3:00 PM ARMS 2019Intramural Games at Fort River
Mon Apr 22 3:00 PM ARMS 2019Intramural Games at Fort River
Thu Apr 25 3:00 PM ARMS 2019Intramural Games at Fort River
Mon Apr 29 3:00 PM ARMS 2019Intramural Games at Fort River
Thu May 2 3:00 PM ARMS 2019Intramural Games at Fort River
Mon May 6 3:00 PM ARMS 2019Intramural Games at Fort River
Thu May 9 3:00 PM ARMS 2019Intramural Games at Fort River
Mon May 13 3:00 PM ARMS 2019Intramural Games at Fort River
Thu May 16 3:00 PM ARMS 2019Contest Day at Fort River
Sun May 19 9:00 AM ARMS 2019ARMS Tournament at ARHS
Mon May 20 3:00 PM ARMS 2019Intramural Semis at Fort River
Wed May 22 3:00 PM ARMS 2019Girls’ Game at Fort River
Thu May 23 3:00 PM ARMS 2019Intramural Finals at Fort River

go to top of page

Intramural Standings 

TeamWLPct
Violet71.875
Antiq Irish53.625
Antique Sapphire26.250
Tennessee Orange26.250
  • Semi #1: Antiq Irish vs Tennessee Orange W Antiq Irish 10-6
  • Semi #2: Violet vs Antique Sapphire W Antique Sapphire 8-6
  • Championship Game: W Antique Sapphire 11-8

go to top of page

Intramural Rosters (* = captain)

Team 1 Antiq Irish

Anna Burns
Beatrice Cazho Garcia
Jackson Eisenhauer *
Armando Feldman
Cian Gahan *
Eamon Giles-McCreary
Walker Goeckel
Roka Gould
Kai Hafner
Eva Lagrant *
Connor Lambert
Myles Powicki
Ethan Robreno
Ryan Rogowski
Emil Schein
Livi Seidner 

Team 2 Antique Sapphire

Anika Alschuler
Aidan Bergeron *
Vanessa Cazho Garcia
Lucius Conlin *
Benjamin Haugsjaahabink
Jordan Jones Debold
Evan Kang
Yewon Kim
Alex Lagrant
Lobsang Lama
Patrick Macdougall
Bridget McMurrer *
Liam Stewart
Tychon Tkachenko
Liam White

Team 3 Tennessee Orange

Jackson Barber-Just
Cash Burton
Julian Camera
Tyler Feeney *
Emily Feldstein
Calvin Jackowitz
Vaishali Konowitz
Toby Kuhn
Jack Long
Matthew Owen
Max Rogowski *
Kendra Saunders
Alex Sawicki
Ben Young
Phoebe Young * 

Team 4 Violet

Sarah Brau
Elle Christakos *
Christian Fadel
Ben Feeney *
Jensen Gilbert
Taylor Hanson *
Joey Hood
Liam Hornick
Julian Hynes
Drew Leutz
James Owen
Aurora Santangelo
Michael Sirard
Declan Sullivan-Flynn
Ava Zimmerman

go to top of page

ARMS Travel Team Roster

Aidan Bergeron
Anna Burns **
Elle Christakos
Jackson Eisenhauer
Ben Feeney
Tyler Feeney *
Armando Feldman
Cian Gahan
Taylor Hanson * **
Benjamin Haugsjaahabink * **
Calvin Jackowitz
Bridget Mcmurrer
Max Rogowski
Ryan Rogowski
Liam Stewart
Declan Sullivan-Flynn
Liam White
Phoebe Young **
Liam White
* captain, ** MA All Star

go to top of page

ARMS Travel Team Schedule

All practices and games are from 3:00 to 5:00 at Fort River Elementary School unless otherwise noted

Travel Team tryouts will be held on Tuesday March 26, Wednesday March 27, and Friday March 29. Candidates must attend at least two tryouts (three is better).

datetimeeventnotes
Tue Apr 2 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2019practice at Fort River
Wed Apr 3 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2019practice at Fort River
Tue Apr 9 4:30 PM ARMS Travel 2019 vs Hartsbrook MSgame at Hartsbrook W 13-2
Wed Apr 10 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2019 vs Northampton HS JVgame at Oxbow W 13-5
Tue Apr 23 3:30 PM ARMS Travel 2019 vs ARHS Boys JV Bgame at Fort River L 7-10 
Wed Apr 24 3:30 PM ARMS Travel 2019 vs Deerfield Academy JVgame at Fort River L 8-12 
Sat Apr 27 9:00 AM ARMS Travel 2019Hotchkiss Tournament at HotchkissHotchkiss B W 11-3Oxford HS L 5-7Hotchkiss Varsity L 0-11
Tue Apr 30 3:30 PM ARMS Travel 2019 vs Northampton HS JVgame at Fort River W 8-3
Wed May 1 3:30 PM ARMS Travel 2019 vs MacDuffie JVgame at Fort River W 15-2
Sat May 4 9:00 AM ARMS Travel 2019Four Rivers Tournament at Greenfield HSLongmeadow JV W 10-7Northampton HS JV W 13-8BUDA MS Boys W 13-3MacDuffie JV W 13-2
Sun May 5 9:00 AM ARMS Travel 2019Eaglebrook Tournament at Eaglebrook cancelled
Tue May 7 3:00 PM ARMS Travel vs Eaglebrookgame at Fort River W 15-1
Wed May 8 2:30 PM ARMS Travel 2019 vs Four Rivers MSgame at Four Rivers CS W 15-3
Sat May 11 9:00 AM ARMS Travel 2019Amherst Invite at ARHSCHS JV L 4-13Monument Mountain HS L 6-12NMH Varsity L 3-13
Sun May 12 9:00 AM ARMS Travel 2019Amherst Invite at ARHSARHS Boys JVB L 4-13PVPA HS W 13-4
Tue May 14 3:00 PM ARMS Travel vs Northampton MSgame at Fort River W 15-0
Wed May 15 3:30 PM ARMS Travel 2019 vs MacDuffie JVgame at Fort River W 15-2
Sun May 19 9:00 AM ARMS Travel 2019(ARMS Tournament cancelled)Westfield (NJ) MS W 13-4
Tue May 21 3:30 PM ARMS Travel 2019 vs ARHS Boys JV Bgame at Fort River L 5-15
Tue May 28 3:30 PM ARMS Travel 201practice at Fort River
Wed May 29 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2019 vs Northampton MS game at Fort River W 15-0
Thu May 30 4:30 PM ARMS Travel 2019 vs PVPA Bgame at PVP BA South Hadley W 15-1
Sun Jun 2 9:00 AM ARMS Travel 2019DIII States at the OxbowXaverian Brothers HS B L 3-12Andover HS B W 13-5Boston College HS B L 6-8Somerville HS B W 14-10Bedford HS W 10-9
Mon Jun 3 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2019Family Day at Fort River
Tue Jun 4 4:00 PM ARMS Travel 2019 vs Hilltowngame at Fort River W 19-2 
Wed Jun 5 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2019practice at Fort River
Thu Jun 6 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2019practice at Fort River
Fri Jun 7 3:00 PM ARMS Travel 2019Faculty Game at Fort River L 7-10
Sat Jun 8 11:00 AM ARMS Travel 2019Maine Trip at Portland ME
Sun Jun 9 9:00 AM ARMS Travel 2019Maine MS State TournamentScarborough MS W 13-6Greely MS W 13-3Portland MS W 13-0

go to top of page

ARMS Intramural Contest Winners (picture)

 SprintDistanceAccuracy
Boys 5th/6thLobsang LamaLobsang LamaPatrick Macdougall
Boys 7thBen FeeneyLiam StewartCash Burton
Girls 5/6/8thKendra SaundersVaishali KonowitzVaishali Konowitz
Boys 8thLucius ConlinTyler FeeneyMax Rogowski
Girls 7thElle ChristakosPhoebe YoungSarah Brau

go to top of page

ARMS Travel Personal Stats

  • ASSISTS (includes players with 15 or more assists)
    • Armando Feldman 71 (19%)
      Taylor Hanson 50 (14%)
      Liam Stewart 40 (11%)
      Benjamin Haugsjaahabink 39 (11%)
      Tyler Feeney 36 (10%)
      Ben Feeney 26 (7%)
      Aidan Bergeron 19 (5%)
      Cian Gahan 15 (4%)
  • GOALS (includes players with 15 or more goals)
    • Liam Stewart 43 (12%)
      Armando Feldman 38 (10%)
      Anna Burns 29 (8%)
      Ryan Rogowski 29 (8%)
      Declan Sullivan-Flynn 27 (7%)
      Ben Feeney 23 (6%)
      Tyler Feeney 23 (6%)
      Aidan Bergeron 22 (6%)
      Benjamin Haugsjaahabink 22 (6%)
      Cian Gahan 18 (5%)
      Bridget Mcmurrer 18 (5%)

go to top of page