Amherst Regional Middle School
Ultimate Spring 2018
- Intramural Schedules
- Intramural Rosters
- Travel Team Roster
- Travel Team Schedule
- Contest Winners
- Travel Team Individual Stats
ARMS Intramural Schedule (as of April 1, 2018)All practices and games are from 3:00 to 5:00 at Fort River Elementary School unless otherwise noted. Schedules are subject to change – check this site for updates!
Mon Apr 9 | |
Team#1 vs Team#2 | |
Team#3 vs Team#4 | |
Thu Apr 12 | |
Team#1 vs Team#3 | |
Team#4 vs Team#2 | |
Mon Apr 23 | |
Team#1 vs Team#4 | |
Team#3 vs Team#2 | |
Thu Apr 26 | |
Team#1 vs Team#2 | |
Team#3 vs Team#4 | |
Mon Apr 30 | |
Team#1 vs Team#3 | |
Team#4 vs Team#2 | |
Thu May 3 | |
Team#1 vs Team#4 | |
Team#3 vs Team#2 | |
Mon May 7 | |
Team#1 vs Team#2 | |
Team#3 vs Team#4 | |
Thu May 10 | |
Team#1 vs Team#3 | |
Team#4 vs Team#2 | |
Mon May 14 | |
Team#1 vs Team#4 | |
Team#3 vs Team#2 | |
Thu May 17 | |
ARMS Practice & Contest Day (all teams) | |
Sun May 20 | |
ARMS Tournament at ARHS from 8:30 AM to 12:00 PM (all teams) | |
Mon May 21 | |
Intramural Semis (all teams) | |
Wed May 23 | |
Girls Game (all girls) | |
Thu May 24 | |
Intramural Finals (top two teams) |
Intramural Rosters (* = captain)
Team #1 KIWI | |
Danny Allan | |
Tim Barker-Plotkin * | |
Aki Bix | |
Orion Browne | |
L Christakos | |
Alice Crawford-Muscat * | |
Kyle Crosby | |
Audrey Davis-Brand * | |
Armando Feldman | |
Joey Hood | |
Matthew Owen | |
Kendra Saunders | |
Carter Stevens | |
Declan Sullivan-Flynn | |
Team #2 ANTIQU JADE | |
Vivi Bernier | |
Peter Carlson-Belanger | |
Jasper Cox | |
Louis Douville-Beaudoin * | |
Jackson Eisenhauer | |
Christian Fadel | |
Cian Gahan | |
Joey Green | |
Tea Gonzalez Hafner | |
Ben Haugsjaahabink | |
Tanner Kelting-Massaro | |
Helena Rau * | |
Pearl Strong | |
Nomi Zeidenberg * | |
Team #3 AZALEA | |
Jensen Gilbert | |
Marcus Gilmore | |
Taylor Hanson * | |
Geir Hartl * | |
Ben Haupt | |
Calvin Jackowitz | |
Keon Jules | |
Eva Lagrant | |
Drew Leutz | |
Becky Marshall * | |
James Owen | |
Madi Remensnyder | |
Liam Stewart | |
Ben Young | |
Team #4 GARNET | |
Lizzy Allen * | |
Mark Benedetto * | |
Aidan Bergeron | |
Anna Burns | |
Julian Camera | |
Lucius Conlin | |
Griffin Connor * | |
Kai Hafner | |
Alden Hinkel | |
Sevda Naghsh | |
Myles Powicki | |
Max Rogowski | |
Sam Watson-Stevens | |
Max Weihrauch |
ARMS Travel Team Roster
Tim Barker Plotkin (3) * ∆ |
Aidan Bergeron (1) |
Aki Bix (4) |
Griffin Connor (24) # |
Alice Crawford-Muscat (18) # |
Louis Douville Beaudoin (5) |
Armando Feldman (11) |
Joey Green (43) |
Taylor Hanson (51) |
Geir Hartl (9) * # |
Ben Haugsjaahabink (17) |
Alden Hinkel (61) |
Calvin Jackowitz (28) |
Becky Marshall (8) |
Helena Rau (10) |
Max Rogowski (21) |
Carter Stevens (42) |
Nomi Zeidenberg (22) * # |
* = captain |
# = MA all star team |
ARMS Travel Team Schedule (as of April 9, 2018)All practices and games are from 3:00 to 5:00 at Fort River Elementary School unless otherwise noted. Schedules are subject to change – check this site for updates!Link to the 2018 ScoreReport web page
date | time | event | notes |
Tue Apr 3 | 3:00 PM | ARMS Travel 2018 | practice at Fort River |
Wed Apr 4 | 12:30 PM | ARMS Travel 2018 | practice at Fort River (early release day, end at 3:00 pm) |
Sun Apr 8 | 8:00 AM | ARMS Travel 2018 | Sharon Tournament at SharonHopkinton HS W 8-6Groton-Dunstable HS L 6-14Beaver Country Day HS W 8-7Sharon HS JVB W 6-2Swampscott HS W 15-6 |
Tue Apr 10 | 3:00 PM | ARMS Travel 2018 vs ARHS Boys JV B | game at Fort River L 10-11 |
Wed Apr 11 | 3:00 PM | ARMS Travel 2018 | practice at Fort River |
Tue Apr 24 | 4:00 PM | ARMS Travel 2018 vs MacDuffie School | game at Fort River W 15-6 |
Wed Apr 25 | 4:45 PM | ARMS Travel 2018 vs Pioneer Valley | game at Pioneer Valley Northfield cancelled |
Sat Apr 28 | 8:00 AM | ARMS Travel 2018 | Andover Tournament at AndoverFalmouth HS B L 8-15Cambridge School of Weston HS L 4-13Andover HS JVA W 13-5Needham HS B L10-11 |
Tue May 1 | 3:00 PM | ARMS Travel 2018 vs Frontier HS | game at Fort River L 6-15 |
Wed May 2 | 3:00 PM | ARMS Travel 2018 | practice at Fort River |
Sat May 5 | 8:00 AM | ARMS Travel 2018 | Four Rivers Tournament at Greenfield HSMacDuffie JV W 13-1Monument Mountain HS L 7-10BUDA MS W 13-3Four Rivers MS W 13-1 |
Sun May 6 | 9:00 AM | ARMS Travel 2018 | Eaglebrook Tournament at EaglebrookEaglebrook L 9-15Hilltown MS W 15-0Hartsbrook MS W 15-10 |
Tue May 8 | 3:00 PM | ARMS Travel 2018 vs Williston Northampton | game at Fort River W 15-2 |
Wed May 9 | 2:30 PM | ARMS Travel 2018 vs Four Rivers MS | game at Four Rivers W 15-4 (early release day, go to Fort River after school) |
Sat May 12 | 8:00 AM | ARMS Travel 2018 | AI at ARHSArlington HS L 1-13Eagle Hill School W 12-9Monument Mountain HS L 9-13 |
Sun May 13 | 8:00 AM | ARMS Travel 2018 | AI at ARHSEaglebrook L 11-13Eagle Hill School W 13-6 |
Tue May 15 | 3:00 PM | ARMS Travel 2018 vs Harsbrook | game at Fort River cancelled |
Wed May 16 | 3:00 PM | ARMS Travel 2018 vs Northampton MS | game at Northampton W 15-5 |
Sun May 20 | 12:00 PM | ARMS Travel 2018 | ARMS Tournament at ARHSMaplewood MS W 13-2Westfield (NJ) MS W 13-2 |
Tue May 22 | 3:00 PM | ARMS Travel 2018 vs Four Rivers | game at Fort River W 15-3 |
Sat May 26 | 10:00 AM | ARMS Travel 2018 | Maine Trip to Portland |
Sun May 27 | 8:00 AM | ARMS Travel 2018 | Maine Trip to PortlandPortland MS W 13-4Greeley MS W 15-1Falmouth MS W 13-5 |
Tue May 29 | 3:00 PM | ARMS Travel 2018 vs Four Rivers MS | game at Fort River cancelled |
Wed May 30 | 4:00 PM | ARMS Travel 2018 vs Hartsbrook | game at Fort River (start at 4:00) W 14-7 |
Thu May 31 | 3:00 PM | ARMS Travel 2018 vs ARHS Boys JV B | game at Fort River W 10-9 |
Sun Jun 3 | 8:00 AM | ARMS Travel 2018 | Div III States at OxbowNewton North HS B L 7-9Abington HS L 5-13Andover HS JVA W 12-0St John’s Prep HS L 7-11Somerville HS B W 11-7 |
Mon Jun 4 | 3:00 PM | ARMS Travel 2018 Family Day | game at Fort River |
Tue Jun 5 | 3:45 PM | ARMS Travel 2018 vs PVCICS | game at Fort River W 15-6 |
Wed Jun 6 | 4:30 PM | ARMS Travel 2018 vs PVPA B | game at PVPA JV South Hadley W 9-0 |
Thu Jun 7 | 3:00 PM | ARMS Travel 2018 vs Hilltown | game at Fort River W 15-0 |
Fri Jun 8 | 3:00 PM | ARMS Travel 2018 vs ARMS Faculty | game at Fort River |
ARMS Intramural Contest Winners
May 17 2018 | |||
Sprint | Distance | Accuracy | |
Boys 6th | Orion Browne | Liam Stewart | Orion Browne |
Boys 7th | Taylor Hansen | Taylor Hansen | Cian Gahan |
Girls 6/7th | L Christakos | L Christakos | Eva Lagrant |
Boys 8th | Tim Barker Plotkin | Tim Barker Plotkin | Keon Jules |
Girls 8th | Becky Marshall | Nomi Zeidenberg | Madi Remensnyder |
ARMS Travel Personal Stats
Assists (20 or more) | |
Taylor Hanson | 88 |
Tim Barker-Plotkin | 63 |
Geir Hartl | 57 |
Griffin Connor | 51 |
Louis Douville-Beaudoin | 33 |
Aki Bix | 28 |
Joey Green | 27 |
Armando Feldman | 23 |
Nomi Zeidenberg | 23 |
Goals (20 or more) | |
Griffin Connor | 89 |
Joey Green | 72 |
Tim Barker-Plotkin | 64 |
Louis Douville-Beaudoin | 45 |
Alice Crawford-Muscat | 28 |
Max Rogowski | 23 |
Taylor Hanson | 22 |
Geir Hartl | 20 |
Benjamin Haugsjaahabink | 20 |